Southwestern Washington University Commitment Update List for the Class of 2022 | Zag Sports

June 15 – Here’s a list of the district’s Class of 2022 high school seniors who have signed on to varsity athletics.This list will be updated as new signatories announce their decisions

battlefield

Kelly Monaghan, softball, Eastern Oregon

Hayley Newton, Softball, Clark College

Cady Gruenberg, softball, Eastern Oregon

Livingston Gruenberg, Softball, Eastern Oregon

emma eliot, softball, willamette

Josh Baldwin, Baseball, Everett CC

Alex Salinas, Golf, Multnomah University

Zach Hauser, baseball, University of Utah

Braeden Getch, baseball, Clark College baseball

Owen Wann, Soccer, Eastern Oregon

Miranda Modlin, Volleyball, Shoreline CC

Madison Enright, Soccer, Lower Columbia College

Camas

Maya Parman, football, Seattle Pacific

Lily Loughney, football, San Francisco

Emerson Grafton, football, Idaho

Jairus Phillips, Football, Central Washington

Chloe Asciutto, volleyball, Western Washington

Stephen Behil, Basketball, Whitworth University

Noah Christensen, football, Southern Oregon

Charli Grafton, Soccer, University of Southern Indiana

Samantha Gouffy, basketball, austin college

Ethan Hubbell, baseball, Everett College

Jairus Phillips, Football, Central Washington

Hudson Schneider, Athletics, Clark College

Kade Drake, Soccer, Clark College

Justin Taylor, baseball, Clark College

castle rock

Chance Naugle, Soccer, Southern Oregon

Jenna Lee, Softball, Centralia College

Central Catholic

Peyton Allen, basketball, University of Dominican (Illinois)

Colombian Adventists

Treylin Hart, Soccer, Clark College

Daniela Valderrama, Cross Country, Clark College

Columbia River

sam boyle, baseball, washington

alex brown, football, seattle pacific

sydney johnson, football, southern oregon

Robert Boanca-Vlad, diving, California State University Bakersfield

Caroline Hansen, volleyball, Western Washington

dylan keel, football, siskiyous college

Tyler McRae, softball, University of British Columbia

Rylie Reeves, beach volleyball, San Francisco

Sophia Reyes, Softball, Clackamas CC

Sydney Sims, Athletics, Westminster College

James Myers, Athletics, Clark College

Richmond, Dhaka, Athletics, Clark College

Madeline Morgan, Cross Country/Athletics, Clark College

evergreen

Grace Twiss, Athletics, Central Washington

Jordan Baum, Soccer, Hudson Valley Community College

fort vancouver

Dylan Brooks-Minck, baseball, Bellevue College

Rose Ugbinada, Bowling, Alabama A&M University

Shelby Willett, Alpine Skiing, Central Oregon CC

Jesse Mumm, Football, Lewis & Clark

Morlai Sesay, Soccer, Clark College

heritage

Nikki Scott, baseball, St. Martin

Makenzie Misner, Softball, Columbia Basin

jack warren, football, lewis and clark

Ryland Taylor, baseball, Siskiyous Academy

Stephanie Jardon-Llanos, Soccer, Clark College

Zachary Scala, Cross Country, Clark College

Freya Strathman, Softball, Shoreline College

Hawkinson

Hale Prior, Football Stetson University

Grace Abbott, Soccer, Adams State University

Molly Romanchock, Soccer, Lower Columbia College

Maggie Skinner, softball, Clark College

Ellie Ritter, Soccer, Northwestern Nazarene University

Kylie Ritter, Basketball, George Fox University

Kayla Mueller, volleyball, Rocky Mountain College

Nora Roscoe, Cross Country/Athletics, Clark College

Gracie Birkinbine, Cross Country/Athletics, Clark College

Amanda Jeschke, Soccer, Clark College

hudson bay

Ada Owens, Cross Country/Athletics, Clark College

Connor LaRue, Cross Country/Athletics, Clackamas CC

Gustavo Gonzalez, Cross Country, Clark College

Calama

Paige Chinchen, volleyball, Lower Columbia College

Noah Imboden, baseball, Lower Columbia College

Keaton Fisher, baseball, Everett College

Todd Tabor, Golf, University of Ottawa (Arizona)

Preston Armstrong, Soccer, University of Puget Sound

Jackson Esary, Basketball, Providence University

Melanie Martinez, football, Clark College

Kelso

Natalie Fraley, basketball, Utah

Stanley Johnson, Athletics, Clark College

David Mirenta, Cross Country/Athletics, Clark College

Evan Williams, Cross Country/Athletics, Clark College

Norman Hartman, Cross Country, Clark College

center

Amy Russell, volleyball, Lower Columbia College

Austin Mattson, Wrestling, University of Corban

Kylee Stephens, Basketball, Multnomah University

Breanna Normine, Softball, Grace Harbor College

mountain top scenery

carson reed, baseball, linfield

CJ Hamblin, wrestling, Oregon

allie white, football, colorado mesa

Gavin James-Dues, Soccer, University of Rochester

Mary Fogg, softball, Quinnipiac

Peyton DeSantis, Athletics, Clark College

Jayden Rippelmeyer, baseball, Clark College

Jasmine Bates, Athletics, Clark College

Trinity Kings, Softball, Clark College

grassland

Kara Mattson, Athletics, University of Montana

Reece Walling, Baseball, Washington State

Alek Richter, Athletics, Corbyn University

myles greenner, football, central washington

Izzy Duncan, football, western washington

Preston Slamp, Soccer, Clark College

Hayden Rose, Basketball, Portland CC

jordan peterson, basketball, whitworth college

Ayanna Zeno, Volleyball, Clackamas CC

Hannah Lloyd, Cheers, Washington State

Ashley Leinbach, Dance, Ava Maria (FL)

allie campbell, cheers, linfield

Julian Lindsay, Softball, Clark College

Kai Fraly, Softball, Clark College

Abbey Bishop, Softball, Clackamas CC

Thor Stepina, football, western Montana

Melenna Bluunk, Softball, Edmonds College

Pravina Bluunk, Softball, Edmonds College

Olivia Jones, football, Southern Oregon

Colin Schiller, Baseball, Mt. Hood CC

Emily Anderson, Cross Country, Clark College

Morgan Hill, Cross Country, Clark College

elongated

Y Ta, Volleyball, Lower Columbia College

Richfield

Jakob Braunstein, Athletics, Minot State University

Morgan Hart, volleyball, Northwestern University

Matt Kingswa, football, Pacific Lutheran

Emily Vossenkuhl, Volleyball, Western Washington

conor de la Matter, football, george fox

Henry Hughes, basketball, Lower Columbia

Mara Schwenneker, Cross Country/Athletics, Clark College

Ty Snider, Football, Central Washington

Alissa Wallway, Softball, Chemeketa CC

Tyla Engstrom, Cross Country/Athletics, Clark College

Seton Catholic

Lance Stuck, football, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (New York)

Sky View

eric albios, baseball, linfield

Tanner Beaman, Soccer, Portland State University

Tyler Howard, baseball, University of Portland

colton rooney, basketball, whitworth

Gabe Martin, football, Montana Tech

Kyle Memarian, baseball, Everett College

Paige Miller, Soccer, Lower Columbia College

Hezephaniah Po Ching, Soccer, Valley City State University

Tyra Schaub, volleyball, Gonzaga

Avalon Watkins, Volleyball, South Puget Sound CC

Natalie Pugh, Cross Country, Clark College

Evan Hebblethwaite, Cross Country, Clark College

Skylar Groesbeck, Basketball/Softball, Clackamas CC

alliance

Trustee Boltz, Softball, William Penn University

Ashley Griffith, softball, Trinity International University

Jacob Miklas, Soccer, Colorado School of Mines and Technology

Olivia Euverman, Soccer, Southern Oregon

Jordan Conrad, football, Billings, Montana

Kendall Clark, beach volleyball, University of Oregon

Bryson Metz, Basketball, Pioneer University

Ariel Ammentorp, Athletics, University of Nebraska

Tobias Merriweather, Soccer, Notre Dame

Korey Bozovich, Soccer, Eastern Washington University

Alexander Fisch, Soccer, University of Puget Sound

Dylan Dalgord, Wrestling, University of Central Missouri

Wasugal

Jaiden Bea, basketball, Idaho

Savea Mansfield, Basketball, South Dakota School of Mines

Lillian Mucha, Soccer, Clark College

woodland

Joran Lamoreaux, Cross Country, North Dakota School of Mines

Aidan Rivers, Cross Country, North Dakota School of Mines

Leanna Russell, softball, Lower Columbia College

Daymon Gresett, Soccer, Pacific Lutheran

Cody Yoder, Volleyball, Culver-Stockton College


(c) 2022 Columbians (Vancouver, WA)

Visit www.columbian.com Visit The Columbian (Vancouver, WA)

Distributed by Tribune Content Agency, LLC.

Leave a Comment

%d bloggers like this: